HOME
 

National Softball Association                                                        

Girls Fast-Pitch

ILLINOIS CLASS B

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP                                                                          

July 1-3, 2011 - East Peoria, IL

         

ALL MANAGERS MUST CHECK IN  60 MINUTES BEFORE FIRST GAME.

At Check in: Please bring a copy for tournament to keep of your 1. Signed OFFICIAL NSA ON-Line Roster  2. Certificate of Insurance

NO TEAM CAN PLAY WITHOUT SUBMITTING BOTH DOCUMENTS. Parent or coach can substitute for manager

 

16u POOL PLAY          To Championship Play

Teams must be at the field ready to play 30 minutes BEFORE scheduled game time!!

 

 ES = EastSide Centre - 1 Eastside Dr. - East Peoria, IL  6161

 SS = Shute School - 300 Briarbrook Drive - East Peoria, IL 61611

 AD = Avanti's Dome "The Diamonds" - 3401 Griffin Ave. - Pekin, IL 61554

 

PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS SCHEDULE IS JUST A GUIDE

MANAGERS ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR CHECKING THE OFFICIAL PAIRINGS BOARD

AT THE COMPLEX IN PERSON AFTER EVERY GAME!

 

Revised 6- 29  9:30 am

 

                  Illinois NSA South B State
                  16 & Under Pool Play
                  East Peoria, Illinois  
                  July 1, 2011  
                    Revised 6- 29  9:30 am  
  POOL Q           Morton Mystics            
            1            
            A.D. 3            
        Loser 1   4:30 PM   Winner 1        
            Country Hawks            
      A.D. 3           A.D. 3      
Winner     7:30 PM           6:00 PM   Winner  
      3           2      
      Central Illinois Blaze           Central Illinois Blaze      
                         
                         
  POOL R           ECI Dynamite Blue            
            1            
            A.D. 1            
        Loser 1   4:30 PM   Winner 1        
            BNGSA Harley Erector's Bandits            
    4 A.D. 4           A.D. 3    
Winner - 3rd Place   7:30 PM     Oly Fire     6:00 PM   Winner - 1st Place
            2            
            A.D. 2            
        Loser 2   4:30 PM   Winner 2        
            Tri-City Thunder            
                         
                         
  POOL S           East Peoria Express            
            1            
            A.D. 1            
        Loser 1   6:00 PM   Winner 1        
            Moultrie County Rush            
    4 A.D. 2           A.D. 1 3    
Winner - 3rd Place   7:30 PM     Effingham Flame     7:30 PM   Winner - 1st Place
            2            
            A.D. 2            
        Loser 2   6:00 PM   Winner 2        
            McDonough Lynx            
                         
                         
  POOL T           ECI Dynamite White            
            1            
            E.S. 9            
        Loser 1   4:30 PM   Winner 1        
            Illinois Xtreme            
      E.S. 9           E.S. 9      
Winner     7:30 PM           6:00 PM   Winner  
      3           2      
      Metamora Flames           Metamora Flames      
                         
                         
  POOL U           Morris Rowdie Katz            
            1            
            E.S. 4            
        Loser 1   4:30 PM   Winner 1        
            Cumberland Invasion            
      E.S. 4           E.S. 4      
Winner     7:30 PM           6:00 PM   Winner  
      3           2      
      Central Illinois Diamonds           Central Illinois Diamonds      
                         
                         
  POOL V           Hit Squad            
            1            
            E.S. 7            
        Loser 1   4:30 PM   Winner 1        
            Mid Illini Mayhem            
      E.S. 7           E.S. 7      
Winner     7:30 PM           6:00 PM   Winner  
      3           2      
      Ottawa Renegades           Ottawa Renegades