HOME

National Softball Association Girls Fast-Pitch

2009 SOUTH CLASS B

ILLINOIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

July 2-4, 2009  East Peoria, IL

 

       

16u POOL PLAY          (CLICK) To Championship Play  (CLICK)

Teams must be at the field ready to play 30 minutes BEFORE scheduled game time!!

 

 

PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS SCHEDULE IS JUST A GUIDE.

MANAGERS ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR CHECKING THE OFFICIAL PAIRINGS BOARD

AT THE COMPLEX IN PERSON AFTER EVERY GAME!

 

DIAMOND INFORMATION

 

NSA SOUTH B STATE                
16 & UNDER                
POOL PLAY                
FRIDAY JULY 2, 2010                
                       
                         
POOL N           Morton Mystics            
          1            
          E.S. 1            
      Loser 1   11:00 a.m.   Winner 1        
          Illiana Clash            
  3 E.S. 1           E.S. 2 4    
Winner - 3rd Place   12:30 p.m.     Casey Chaos     12:30 p.m.   Winner - 1st Place
          2            
          E.S. 2            
      Loser 2   11:00 a.m.   Winner 2        
          Mid Illinois N-tensity            
                       
POOL P           Chillicothe Phantoms            
          1            
          E.S. 3            
      Loser 1   11:00 a.m.   Winner 1        
          Charleston Chill            
  3 E.S. 3           E.S. 4 4    
Winner - 3rd Place   12:30 p.m.     BNGSA Bandits     12:30 p.m.   Winner - 1st Place
          2            
          E.S. 4            
      Loser 2   11:00 a.m.   Winner 2        
          River Valley Rage            
                       
POOL Q           East Peoria Big Dog Treestands Express            
          1            
          E.S. 5            
      Loser 1   11:00 a.m.   Winner 1        
          Wild Maniacs            
  3 E.S. 5           E.S. 6 4    
Winner - 3rd Place   12:30 p.m.     Her-A-Canes     12:30 p.m.   Winner - 1st Place
          2            
          E.S. 6            
      Loser 2   11:00 a.m.   Winner 2        
          Cumberland Invasion            
                       
POOL R           Quad City Firebirds            
          1            
          E.S. 8            
      Loser 1   11:00 a.m.   Winner 1        
          ECI Dynamite            
  3 E.S. 8           E.S. 9 4    
Winner - 3rd Place   12:30 p.m.     Tazwell County Outlaws     12:30 p.m.   Winner - 1st Place
          2            
          E.S. 9            
      Loser 2   11:00 a.m.   Winner 2        
          Mid Illini Mayhem            
                       
POOL S           Central Illinois Diamonds            
          1            
          E.S. 8            
      Loser 1   3:00 p.m.   Winner 1        
          Chillicothe Blue Devils            
  3 E.S. 8           E.S. 9 4    
Winner - 3rd Place   4:30 p.m.     Hit Squad     4:30 p.m.   Winner - 1st Place
          2            
          E.S. 9            
      Loser 2   3:00 p.m.   Winner 2        
          Canton Monicals